Skip to content
MATCHPULSE

Primeira Liga

Portugal · Season 2026/27

Table

Primeira Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto9900+1727
2Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca9522+517
6Academico Viseu8422+114

Full table →

Latest results

Coming matches

Top scorers

  1. 1V. PavlidisBenfica8 goals · 3 assists · 8 apps8
  2. 2L. SuárezSporting CP7 goals · 1 assists · 8 apps7
  3. 3G. PrestianniBenfica5 goals · 3 assists · 8 apps5
  4. 4BarberoArouca5 goals · 0 assists · 8 apps5
  5. 5Gonçalo PaciênciaSanta Clara5 goals · 1 assists · 8 apps5

Top scorers and statistics →

How MATCH PULSE works

The day's key matches

Every day we select the most important matches across the leading competitions, with live scores, line-ups and stats.