Skip to content
MATCHPULSE

Premier League

England · Season 2026/27

Table

Premier League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Man City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton7511+1816
4Chelsea8413+213
5Liverpool7331+112
6Aston Villa8323-311

Full table →

Latest results

Coming matches

Top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City8 goals · 0 assists · 7 apps8
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals · 3 assists · 6 apps5
  3. 3A. IsakLiverpool5 goals · 0 assists · 6 apps5
  4. 4R. CherkiManchester City4 goals · 2 assists · 6 apps4
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals · 1 assists · 7 apps4

Top scorers and statistics →

How MATCH PULSE works

The day's key matches

Every day we select the most important matches across the leading competitions, with live scores, line-ups and stats.