Skip to content
MATCHPULSE

Championship

England · Season 2026/27

Table

Championship
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Middlesbrough12741+1025
2Swansea12723+323
3West Ham12642+1722
4Wolves12633+421
5West Brom12633+321
6Southampton12732+1220

Full table →

Latest results

Coming matches

Top scorers

  1. 1W. LankshearMiddlesbrough9 goals · 0 assists · 11 apps9
  2. 2C. LarinSouthampton7 goals · 0 assists · 11 apps7
  3. 3A. GuðjohnsenBlackburn6 goals · 1 assists · 10 apps6
  4. 4J. BowenWest Ham6 goals · 5 assists · 11 apps6
  5. 5J. MoylanCardiff6 goals · 3 assists · 11 apps6

Top scorers and statistics →

How MATCH PULSE works

The day's key matches

Every day we select the most important matches across the leading competitions, with live scores, line-ups and stats.